fbpx
Club Executives

Group / Committee Role Name Email
Honorary President Peter Greally
Honorary Vice Presidents Sean Flanagan, Fergus Madden, Malachy Qualter
Club Executive Chairperson John Morrin chairperson.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive Vice Chairperson Gabriel Kearney
Club Executive Secretary Alan Moran secretary.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive Treasurer Tony Stephens treasurer.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive PRO TBC pro.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive Juvenile Chairperson Barry O Loughlin juvenile.chairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Club Executive Ladies Chairperson Elaine Goldrick ladies.chairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Club Executive Registrar Total Club Martin Kelly registrar@claregalwaygaa.net
Club Executive County Board Delegate Ger Kearney
Club Executive County Board Delegate Frank Moran
Club Executive County Board Delegate Peadar Dolan
Club Executive Designated Liason Officer Tony Goldrick ChildrensOfficer.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive Coaching Officer Brendan Morley CoachingOfficer@Claregalwaygaa.net
Club Executive Irish Officer John Noone
Club Executive Childrens’ Officer Tony Goldrick & Edel Noone ChildrensOfficer.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Club Executive Health And Wellbeing Officer Niall Clarke

Mens Club Committee

Group / Committee Role Name Email
Mens Club Committee Chairperson Gabriel Keaney mens.chairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Mens Club Committee Secretary Alan Moran mens.secretary@claregalwaygaa.net
Mens Club Committee Treasurer Padraic Fitzmaurice

Juvenile Club Committee

Group / Committee Role Name Email
Juvenile Club Committee Chairperson Barry O Loughlin juvenile.chairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Juvenile Club Committee Vice Chairperson juvenile.vicechairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Juvenile Club Committee Secretary Aisling Ainsworth juvenile.secretary@claregalwaygaa.net
Juvenile Club Committee Treasurer Juvenile.treasurer@claregalwaygaa.net
Juvenile Club Committee Childrens Officer  Tony Goldrick ChildrensOfficer.claregalway.galway@gaa.ie
Juvenile Club Committee Coaching Officer  Brendan Morley CoachingOfficer@Claregalwaygaa.net

Ladies Club Committee
Ladies Club CommitteeTreasurer Maura Murphyladies.treasurer@claregalwaygaa.net

Group / Committee Role Name Email
Ladies Club Committee Chairperson  Elaine Goldrick ladies.chairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Ladies Club Committee Vice Chairperson  Eugene Kearney ladies.vicechairperson@claregalwaygaa.net
Ladies Club Committee Secretary  Lorna McNicholas claregalway.galway@lgfaclubs.ie
Ladies Club Committee Vice Secretary  Ray Quinn
Ladies Club Committee PRO  Jimmy Gavin ladies.pro@claregalwaygaa.net
Ladies Club Committee Vice PRO  Ann Marie McSharry
Ladies Club Committee Registrar  Michael Kearns ladies.registrar@claregalwaygaa.net
Ladies Club Committee Vice Registrar  Clare Ellicot
Ladies Club Committee Childrens Officer  Edel Noone
Ladies Club Committee County Board Delegates  TBC

Coaching Committee

Group / Committee Role Name Email
Coaching Committee Brendan Morley
Coaching Committee Alan Moran
Coaching Committee John Kilmartin
Coaching Committee John Morrin
Coaching Committee Derek Treacy
Coaching Committee Pat Buckley
Coaching Committee Shaun Morgan
Coaching Committee Fergal McEvoy
Coaching Committee Alan Daly
Coaching Committee Paul Concannon
Coaching Committee Barry O Loughlin
Coaching Committee John Fitzmaurice
Coaching Committee Helen O Riordan
Coaching Committee Eugene Kearney
Coaching Committee Gabriel Kearney
Coaching Committee Fran Keenan
Coaching Committee Martin Kelly
Coaching Committee Tony Stephens

Name Managers Training & Times Location
Senior John Fitzmaurice, Brian Moran, Donie Buckley, Fintan Corrigan, John Kilmartin
Junior Alan Daly, Tom Culkeen, Joe Gorham
Junior B Seamus McDonnell, Noel Burke
Junior C John Noone, Mark Casey
Minor TBC
Name Manager(s) Training Times Location
Senior
Minor Helen Lavin
Under 16 Ray Quinn Saturday 4 pm & Mondays 6.30 pm
Under 14 Pat Connolly Saturday 4 pm & Mondays 6.30 pm
Under 12 Murray McSharry/Edel Noone Saturday 4 pm & Mondays 6.30 pm
Under 10 Eoin McEvoy Saturday 4 pm & Mondays 6.30 pm
Under 8 Elaine Goldrick Saturday 4 pm & Mondays 6.30 pm
Name Manager(s) Training Times Location
Under 17 Paul Concannon Tuesdays & Fridays
Under 16 Shaun Morgan Tuesdays & Fridays
Under 15 Barry O Loughlin Tuesdays & Fridays
Under 14 James Concannon Tuesdays & Fridays
Under 13 James Parker Tuesdays & Fridays
Under 12 Fergal McEvoy Sundays 10-11am & Thursdays 6.30-7.30pm
Under 11 Kevin Keane Sundays 10-11am & Thursdays 6.30-7.30pm
Under 10 Sean Conroy Sundays 10-11am & Thursdays 6.30-7.30pm
Under 9 Tadgh Rabbette Sundays 10-11am & Thursdays 6.30-7.30pm
Under 8 James Nallen Sundays 10-11am
Under 7 Paul McGuinness/Alan Carroll Sundays 10-11am
Under 6 Dave Holleran Sundays 10-11am
Name Managers Training Times
Adults Joe O Connell Mondays 8pm
U12 Beginners David McHugh Saturdays 5pm
U10 Boys Pat Heffernan Fridays 6pm
U12 Boys and Girls Joe O Connell Thursdays 7:30pm
U13 Boys Ollie O’Connell Tuesdays 6:30pm
U14 Boys Tommy Duggan Fridays 7pm
U15 Girls Geoff Diskin Wednesdays 5:30pm
U19 Boys Tommy Duggan Fridays 7pm

Sponsors